Is Godiva Masterpieces, Dark Chocolate Mint Medallions Candy, Bulk Valentine's Wrap Sweet Treat, 5 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Sunflower, Canola), Glucose-fructose Syrup (Corn), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Godiva Masterpieces, Dark Chocolate Mint Medallions Candy, Bulk Valentine's Wrap Sweet Treat, 5 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces, Dark Chocolate Mint Medallions Candy, Bulk Valentine's Wrap Sweet Treat, 5 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Godiva Masterpieces, Dark Chocolate Mint Medallions Candy, Bulk Valentine's Wrap Sweet Treat, 5 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


