Is Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Oyster Milk Chocolate - 5.4oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Hazelnuts, Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor

Check Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Oyster Milk Chocolate - 5.4oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Hazelnut Oyster Milk Chocolate - 5.4oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go