Is Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Bliss - 5.3oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Butter Oil (Milk), Sorbitol Syrup, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavor

Check Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Bliss - 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Bliss - 5.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBaking