Is Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Caramel Lion Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Caramel Filling, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Emulsifiers (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin), Vanilla Extract)

Check Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Caramel Lion Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Caramel Lion Assortment is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go