Is Godiva Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Caramel Lions of Belgium, Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 5 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- butter
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor
Check Godiva Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Caramel Lions of Belgium, Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 5 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Caramel Lions of Belgium, Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 5 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Kraft Individually Wrapped Caramel Candy , 11 oz Bag
Where to buy
Godiva Masterpieces, Milk Chocolate Caramel Lions of Belgium, Individually Wrapped Candy Bars, 5 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


