Is Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- milk
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- milk chocolate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Praline Filling, Sugar, Hazelnuts , Whole Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)
Check Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


