Is Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Praline Filling, Sugar, Hazelnuts , Whole Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butter Oil, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)

Check Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Milk Chocolate Hazelnut Oyster Assortment is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking