Is Godiva Masterpieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glucose Syrup (corn), Butter Oil (milk), Hazelnuts, Sorbitol Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm), Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar Syrup, Butter (salted), Water, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil (palm, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm Kernel), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Skim Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk, Hazelnuts, Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Godiva Masterpieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Masterpieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


