Is Godiva Midnight Swirl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FUDGE SWIRL (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, PECTIN, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WATER, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SALT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY.
Check Godiva Midnight Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Midnight Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Midnight Reverie 86% Cacao - 3.17 Oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


