Is Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cocoa solids 30% minimum in the milk chocolate
- milk solids 24% minimum in the milk chocolate
- cream
- butter
- milk
- butter oil
- whole milk powder
cocoa solids 30% minimum in the milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 30% minimum in the Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 24% minimum in the Milk Chocolate
Check Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


