Is Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- wheat
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 30% minimum in the Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 24% minimum in the Milk Chocolate
Check Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


