Is Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • whole milk powder
  • milk solids 24% minimum in the milk chocolate
  • cocoa solids 30% minimum in the milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 30% minimum in the Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 24% minimum in the Milk Chocolate

Check Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Milk Chocolate and Salted Caramel Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go