Is Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • godiva chocolate truffles
  • godiva chocolate bar
  • godiva chocolate cashews
  • godiva chocolate caramels
  • +1 more

godiva chocolate truffles

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Godiva Chocolate Almonds (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Cashews (2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Caramels (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (3,5 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Signature Biscuits (1,2 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Truffles (4 Oz Each, 1 Count), Godiva Chocolate Bar (1,5 Oz Each, 1 Count)

Check Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Godiva Milk Chocolate Expressions is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go