Is Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm), Xylitol, Sorbitol, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor (Soy), Natural Flavor.

Check Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Milk Chocolate, G Cubes is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go