Is GODIVA, VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- butter
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
- heavy cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SORBITOL, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), VANILLA POWDER, CORN STARCH.
Check GODIVA, VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, VALENTINE'S DAY MESSAGE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


