Is Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Uncured Turkey Snack Sticks - All Natural/Gluten Free (six 4oz packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- stuffed in a collagen casing
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Paprika (For Flavor), Citrus Flour, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Stuffed In A Collagen Casing
Check Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Uncured Turkey Snack Sticks - All Natural/Gluten Free (six 4oz packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Uncured Turkey Snack Sticks - All Natural/Gluten Free (six 4oz packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Godshall’s Artisan Butcher Uncured Turkey Snack Sticks - All Natural/Gluten Free (six 4oz packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


