Is Godshall's Organic Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey
  • organic turkey thigh

organic turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Turkey Thigh, Organic Turkey, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar, Organic Brown Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder.

Check Godshall's Organic Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSalad