Is Godshall's Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory flavor with firm slices that crisp at the edges while retaining a slight chew. Commonly pan-fried or microwaved for breakfast, used in sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Customer reviews note consistent slice thickness, easy cooking, reliable crispiness, and flavor suitable for sandwiches and quick weekday meals in home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar, Celery Powder.

Check Godshall's Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godshall's Uncured Turkey Bacon, 10 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish