Is GoGo Quinoa Mac & Cheese Vegan Cheese Macaroni Au Faux Mage Gluten Free?

Description
Comforting, cheese‑style pasta offering a creamy, mildly tangy flavor and a smooth, slightly grainy texture; reviewers commonly note easy preparation and consistent portioning. Frequently used as a quick weeknight entrée, side dish, or reheated lunch; customers mention satisfactory creaminess with occasional comments about mild seasoning, subtle chewiness, and broad versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Comforting, cheese‑style pasta offering a creamy, mildly tangy flavor and a smooth, slightly grainy texture; reviewers commonly note easy preparation and consistent portioning. Frequently used as a quick weeknight entrée, side dish, or reheated lunch; customers mention satisfactory creaminess with occasional comments about mild seasoning, subtle chewiness, and broad versatility.
Ingredients
Organic Elbows Rice, And Quinoa, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Sorghum Flour, Organic Tapioca Starch, Pink Salt, Natural Flavouring, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Xanthan Gum, Organic Annatto, Organic Garlic Powder.
Check GoGo Quinoa Mac & Cheese Vegan Cheese Macaroni Au Faux Mage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GoGo Quinoa Mac & Cheese Vegan Cheese Macaroni Au Faux Mage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
GoGo Quinoa Mac & Cheese Vegan Cheese Macaroni Au Faux Mage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


