Is GoGo squeeZ Applesauce Cinnamon 3.2oz 18POUCHES Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Gogo Squeez Applesauce Cinnamon 32oz 18pouches are a nutritious and convenient snack option made from 100% fruit. These snacks are free from high fructose corn syrup, added colors, flavors, and sugar. The applesauce in Gogo Squeez is sweetened naturally with no added sugars, making it a healthier choice. The product is BPA-free and comes in 18 packs of 3.2-ounce pouches, perfect for kids. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product. Overall, Gogo Squeez Applesauce Cinnamon 32oz 18pouches offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option for those looking for a fruit-based snack with no added sugars or artificial ingredients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon

Check GoGo squeeZ Applesauce Cinnamon 3.2oz 18POUCHES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

GoGo squeeZ Applesauce Cinnamon 3.2oz 18POUCHES is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go