Is GoGo squeeZ Fruit & VeggieZ DinosaurZ Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Apple Puree Concentrate, Yellow Carrot Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Pear Puree, Apples, Apple Puree Concentrate, Carrot Puree, Yellow Carrot Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Apples, Pear Puree, Sweet Potato Puree, Apple Puree Concentrate, Orange Puree, Yellow Carrot Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check GoGo squeeZ Fruit & VeggieZ DinosaurZ Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast