Is Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Appleapple: Organic Apple, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Applestrawberry: Organic Apple, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blackcurrant, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Applebanana: Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Apple Cinnamon: Organic Apple, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking