Is Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Appleapple: Organic Apple, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Applestrawberry: Organic Apple, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Strawberry, Organic Blackcurrant, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Applebanana: Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Apple Cinnamon: Organic Apple, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Cinnamon.

Check Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Gogo Squeez Organic Fruit on the Go is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking