Is Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), ONION, RICE VINEGAR, MISO PASTE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), GINGER, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, TAHINI, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM & GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


