No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CANE SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), ONION, RICE VINEGAR, MISO PASTE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), GINGER, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, TAHINI, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM & GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidicNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingCooking
Wheat Free? Goju Mi So Ginger Dressing, Ginger | Spoonful