Is Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noddle, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Starch Acetate, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Riboflivin (As Coloring), Dextrin, Tocopherols, Starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate, (Seasoning Packet), Cabbage, Gree Onion, Corn, Carrot,salt Soybean Paste Soybean, Water, Rice Malt, Alcohol, Seasonong Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium5' -Inosinate, Garlic, Sugar, Caramel Coloring, Spice (Red Pepper), Citric Acid
Check Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goku-Uma Ramen-Noodles, Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
About this product
Noodle · Dried


