Is Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- active colloidal oatmeal
- oat
active colloidal oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal (2 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Propanediol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloydimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Isohexadecane, Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Extract, Ceramide NG, C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol esters, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyglycerin, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Potassium Hydroxide, EDTA, Tribehenin
Check Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


