Is Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • avena sativa
  • oat
  • active colloidal oatmeal

avena sativa

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Colloidal Oatmeal (2 %). Purpose: Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Propanediol, Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloydimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadendsis Leaf Juice, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Isohexadecane, Avena Sativa (oat) Kernel Extract, Ceramide NG, C10-30 Cholesterol/Lanosterol esters, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Panthenol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Bisabolol, Ethylhexyglycerin, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Polysorbate 60, Phenoxyethanol, Methylparaben, Potassium Hydroxide, EDTA, Tribehenin

Check Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Bond Eczema Relief - Skin Protectant Cream is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth