Is Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat., Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Oxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Stearalkoniun Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Bisabolol, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract.
Check Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Red Gold Fresh Squeezed Tomato Juice, 46 oz Can
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Where to buy
Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


