Is Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat., Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Zinc Oxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Stearalkoniun Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Bisabolol, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract.
Check Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Harvest Selects Corn, Gold & White, Sweet, Whole Kernel
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Red Gold Fresh Squeezed Tomato Juice, 46 oz Can
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Where to buy
Gold Bond Foot Powder Spray, No Mess, Fresh Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


