Is Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Foot Cream 4 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate
  • propylene glycol
  • retinyl palmitate
  • lactic acid
  • +4 more

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Urea, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Jojoba Esters, Cetyl Esters, Stearyl Alcohol, Lactic Acid, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Stearamidopropyl Pg-dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Diazolidinyl Urea, Edta, Fragrance, Methylparaben, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylparaben

Check Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Foot Cream 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gold Bond Ultimate Healing Aloe Foot Cream 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

IGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth