Is Gold Bond Extra Strength Body Lotion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- imidazolidinyl urea
- propylene glycol
- stearyl alcohol
- cetyl alcohol
- +2 more
imidazolidinyl urea
Dietitian noteImidazolidinyl urea is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dimethicone, Menthol, Inactive Water, Glycerin, Stearamidopropyl Pg-dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Petrolatum, Emulsifying Wax, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Steareth-21, Steareth-2, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium Edta, Imidazolidinyl Urea, Propylparaben, Methylparaben, Triethanolamine, Fragrance (227-157)
Check Gold Bond Extra Strength Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Extra Strength Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gold Bond Extra Strength Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


