Is Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Jojoba Esters Petrolatum, Selaginella Lepidophylla Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Glyceryl Stearate, Steareth-21, Cetyl Alcohol Butylene Glycol, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Citrullus Lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Lens Esculenta (Lentil) Fruit Extract, Sodium Lactate Sodium PCA, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Methyl Gluceth-20, Ethylhexrylglycerin, Methylparaben, Tocopheryl Acetate, Bisabolol, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, EDTA, Ubiquinone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Jojoba Oil/Macadamia Seed Oil Esters, Squalene, Phytosteryl Macadamiate, Phytosterols, Tocopherol, Potassium Hydroxide, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Whey Protein.
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Lotion, Crepe Corrector Age Defense is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


