Is Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Everyday Moisture Hydrating Fresh Scent Lotion 14.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- silk amino acids
- butylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- propylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- +3 more
silk amino acids
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Steareth-21, Cetearyl Alcohol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Jojoba Esters, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Silk Amino Acids, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Ceramide 2, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Stearmidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Polysorbate 60, Methyl Gluceth-20, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Propylene Glycol, Cetyl Alcohol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Cetearyl Alcohol, Methylparaben, Potassium Hydroxide, Propylparaben C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Tribehenin, Butylene Glycol, PEH-10 Phytosterol, EDTA, Fragrance (309-110).
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Everyday Moisture Hydrating Fresh Scent Lotion 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Everyday Moisture Hydrating Fresh Scent Lotion 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essential Everyday Moisture Hydrating Fresh Scent Lotion 14.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


