Is Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essentials Body Powder Spray Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrofluorocarbon 152a, Alcohol Denat, Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Isopropyl Myristate, Magnesium Stearate, Kaolin, Zinc Oxide, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Isohexadecane, Bisabolol, Isodedecane, C13-15 Alkane, Fragrance, Di-PEG-2 Soyamine IPDI, Benzethonium Chloride, 2-Methyl 5-Cyclohexylpentanol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Maltodextrin, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract.
Check Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essentials Body Powder Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essentials Body Powder Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Dial® Gold Hydrating Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Lynx Limited Edition FIFA Fine Fragrance Collection Marshmallow Smoke Premium Body Spray 150 ml
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard Whey Protein Powder Double Rich Chocolate Flavour 15 Servings 450g
Where to buy
Gold Bond Ultimate Men's Essentials Body Powder Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


