Is Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Urea, Dimethicone, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Jojoba Esters, Petrolatum, Steareth-21, Cetyl Alcohol, Distearyldimonium Chloride, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclopentasiloxane, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter Extract, Glyceryl Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Silk Amino Acids, Panthenol, Ceramide Ng, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Retinyl Palmitate, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-12, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, PEG-10 Phytosterol, Butylene Glycol, Dimethiconol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Propylene Glycol, Stearamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Polysorbate 60, EDTA, Methylparaben, Fragrance, Potassium Hydroxide, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Isopropyl Myristate, Tribehenin (333-046).

Check Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Gold Bond Ultimate Softening Shea Butter + Coconut Oil & Cocoa Butter Skin Therapy Cream 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy