Is Gold Collection Prosciutto Wrapped Turkey Breast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (61%), Stuffing (butter (milk), Spinach (3.5%), Cheeses (including Fetta) (1.5%) (milk), Crumb (wheat), Cranberry (1.5%), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Onion, Yeast Extract), Marinade (water, Soy Protein, Dextrose, Salt, Thickener (1442), Mineral Salt (451), Vegetable Gum (carrageenan), Vinegar Powder, Citrus Extract, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour), Prosciutto (7%) (pork, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Dextrose, Lactose (milk), Acidity Regulators (sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid), Preservatives (potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite)), Antioxidant (316)). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Gold Collection Prosciutto Wrapped Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Collection Prosciutto Wrapped Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
About this product
Poultry · Slice


