Is Gold Cross Vitamin C Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vitamin C 500 mg as: Ascorbic acid 300mg, Sodium ascorbate 227 mg.
Check Gold Cross Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Cross Vitamin C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


