Is Gold d'Or Hazelnut Spread with cocoa Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- whey
- whey milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm), Hazelnuts, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavours. Contains: Hazelnut, Milk, Whey And Lactose. May Contain Traces Of Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Gold d'Or Hazelnut Spread with cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold d'Or Hazelnut Spread with cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


