Is GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin artificial flavor
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, GELATIN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC & XANTHAN), ARTIFICIAL COLORS RED 3, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, CANADA MINT, WINTERGREEN, WINTERGREEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


