Is GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN KERNELS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, CHICORY INULIN, OAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SALT, BAKING SODA, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR).
Check GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, FIBER CRUNCH TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


