Is GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- humectant
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM CANOLA), SORBITOL SYRUP (HUMECTANT), DRY WHOLE MILK, MILK FAT, NONFAT DRY MILK, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, INVERTASE (STABILIZER), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, GOURMET MILK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


