Is GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • dry nonfat greek yogurt
  • greek yogurt flavored coating

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, DRY MALT EXTRACT (CORN SOLIDS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAVE NECTAR, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEANS, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep