Is GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, DRY MALT EXTRACT (CORN SOLIDS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAVE NECTAR, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEANS, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep