Is GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, DRY MALT EXTRACT (CORN SOLIDS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAVE NECTAR, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEANS, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


