Is GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dry nonfat greek yogurt
- +1 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLAKES, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), GREEK YOGURT FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOY CRISP RICE (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, DRY MALT EXTRACT (CORN SOLIDS), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), BROWN RICE SYRUP, AGAVE NECTAR, DEHYDRATED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEANS, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, GRANOLA BARS, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY, GREEK YOGURT & BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


