Is Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), ROLLED OATS, RAISIN PASTE, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, EGGS, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AGAR AGAR, MILK.
Check Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gold Emblem Iced Oatmeal Flavored Crispy Cookies With the Classic Flavors of Molasses & Cinnamon Mini Cookies, Iced Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


