Is GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


