Is GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MILK, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CRISPY WAFERS WITH PEANUT BUTTER CREME COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


