Is GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HAZELNUT PASTE, MILK, CARAMEL COLOR, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOLD EMBLEM, LUXURY WAFERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


